Mixed Trios - Leaderboard

Trios Winners 2018/2019 as of the 13 September 2018
Team winners Div 1 & 2. £50 each team The leader board todate. Still 18 Games to play.
Team DIV Games Matches High Game High Series Average handycap POINTS
Played Won Lost Drawn Played Won Lost Drawn
Bears 5 1 2 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 592 1173 586 6
Adders 7 1 2 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 585 1120 560 6
Buffalos. 2 1 2 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 566 1062 531 4
Cheetahs 8 1 2 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 575 1131 566 2
Eagles 8 2 2 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 589 1149 574.5 6
Chipmonks 6 2 2 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 622 1132 566.0 6
Lions 2 2 2 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 589 1136 568.0 4
Panthers 7 2 2 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 579 1128 564.0 4
High Average Men and Women £15 each 1st player SCRATCH Average Games played Max Min
Player Team Score Score
WOMEN High Average Score 1st division 2 Irene Hutchison (Cap) Buffalos. 2 172.0 2 218 184
2 Susan Wilson Tigers 1 147.5 0 189 168
2 Ann Turpin Adders 7 134.5 2 182 165
MEN High Average Score 1st division 4 Brian Henderson (Capt) Adders 7 188.0 2 222 188
1 Fraser Grandison Giraffes 4 176.5 2 207 184
4 Tam McFarlane Cheetahs 8 176.5 2 214 191
WOMEN High Average Score 2nd division 2 Christine Harris Lions 2 159.0 2 217 173
2 Gill Donaldson (Capt) Kangaroos 4 144.0 2 186 184
2 Moira Miller (Cap) Pandas 1 137.5 2 186 175
MEN High Average Score 2nd division 3 Tam Anderson (Capt) Chipmonks 6 184.5 2 247 180
1 Jimmy Duffy Panthers 7 178.5 2 210 209
3 Rab Stewart Lions 2 175.0 2 219 189
High Game Handicap Men and Women £15 each 1st player HIGH SCORE Games played Max Min
Player Team Score Score
WOMEN High game 1st division 2 Irene Hutchison (Cap) Buffalos. 2 218 2 218 184
2 Susan Wilson Tigers 1 189 2 189 168
2 Ann Turpin Adders 7 182 2 182 165
MEN High game 1st division 1 Brian Wilson Bears 5 230 2 230 188
3 Stuart Towland (Cap) Adders 7 222 2 222 188
3 Alex Gray (Capt) Cheetahs 8 214 2 214 191
WOMEN High game 2nd division 2 Christine Harris Lions 2 217 2 217 173
2 Moira Miller (Cap) Pandas 1 193 2 186 175
2 Gill Donaldson (Capt) Kangaroos 4 186 2 186 184
MEN High game 2nd division 3 Tam Anderson (Capt) Chipmonks 6 247 2 217 173
3 Rab Stewart Lions 2 219 2 186 175
3 Jock Renstead Pandas 1 213 2 186 184
High Series Handicap Men and Women £15 each 1st player HIGH SERIES Games played Max Min
Player Team Score Score
WOMEN High series 1st division 2 Irene Hutchison (Cap) Buffalos. 2 402 2 218 184
2 Susan Wilson Tigers 1 357 2 189 168
2 Ann Turpin Adders 7 347 2 182 165
MEN High series 1st division 3 Stuart Towland (Cap) Bears 5 418 2 230 188
1 Brian Wilson Adders 7 410 2 222 188
1 Fraser Grandison Cheetahs 8 405 2 214 191
WOMEN High series 2nd division 2 Christine Harris Lions 2 390 0 0 173
2 Gill Donaldson (Capt) Kangaroos 4 370 0 0 184
2 Nicola Armstrong Chipmonks 6 363 0 0 179
MEN High series 2nd division 3 Tam Anderson (Capt) Chipmonks 6 427 2 247 180
1 Jimmy Duffy Panthers 7 419 2 210 209
3 Rab Stewart Lions 2 408 2 219 189
Prize money will only be allocated to those players who have played a minimum of 6 games. A player needs to complete 12 games before they can qualify for the high average end of year prize.(A guest cannot win any individual awards).