Mixed Trios - Leaderboard

Trios Winners 2018/2019 as of the 08 November 2018
Team winners Div 1 & 2. £50 each team The leader board todate. Still 14 Games to play.
Team DIV Games Matches High Game High Series Average game POINTS
Played Won Lost Drawn Played Won Lost Drawn
Bears 5 1 6 6 0 0 3 3 0 0 599 1179 582 18
Cheetahs 8 1 6 5 1 0 3 3 0 0 667 1258 602 16
Adders 7 1 6 4 2 0 3 2 1 0 614 1185 576 12
Buffalos. 2 1 6 3 3 0 3 2 1 0 627 1248 568 10
Cobras 3 2 6 3 3 0 3 1 2 0 632 1191 572 8
Tigers 1 3 6 2 4 0 3 1 2 0 627 1217 564 6
Giraffes 4 4 6 1 5 0 3 0 3 0 632 1208 539 2
Snakes 6 5 6 0 6 0 3 0 3 0 576 1129 434 0
Lions 2 2 6 5 1 0 3 3 0 0 597 1161 575.2 16
Chipmonks 6 2 6 4 2 0 3 3 0 0 622 1166 574.8 14
Eagles 8 2 6 5 1 0 3 2 1 0 608 1151 560.3 14
Pandas 1 2 6 3 3 0 3 1 2 0 617 1196 566.0 8
Leopards 5 3 6 3 3 0 3 1 2 0 597 1178 553.7 8
Kangaroos 4 4 6 2 4 0 3 1 2 0 591 1132 552.8 6
Panthers 7 5 6 2 4 0 3 1 2 0 570 1110 515.2 6
Beavers 3 Withdrawn 6 6 0 6 0 3 0 3 0 270 540 270.0 0
High Average Men and Women £15 each 1st player SCRATCH Average Games played Max Min
Player Team Score Score
WOMEN High Average Score 1st division 5 Emma Grandison Giraffes 4 162.3 6 245 160
4 Jen Smith Bears 5 162.0 2 230 188
2 Irene Hutchison (Cap) Buffalos. 2 159.0 6 218 139
MEN High Average Score 1st division 1 Mike Ripak Buffalos. 2 190.2 4 238 183
4 Tam McFarlane Cheetahs 8 184.8 4 231 191
4 Brian Henderson (Capt) Adders 7 179.7 6 231 165
WOMEN High Average Score 2nd division 2 Isobel Anderson Eagles 8 168.2 4 229 176
2 Christine Harris Lions 2 160.8 4 217 173
2 Gill Donaldson (Capt) Kangaroos 4 138.2 6 204 153
MEN High Average Score 2nd division 5 Andrew Steel Jnr. Leopards 5 202.0 2 234 228
3 Tam Anderson (Capt) Chipmonks 6 185.7 6 251 180
3 Rab Stewart Lions 2 184.2 6 232 189
High Game Handicap Men and Women £15 each 1st player HIGH SCORE Games played Max Min
Player Team Score Score
WOMEN High game 1st division 5 Emma Grandison Giraffes 4 245 6 245 160
4 Jen Smith Bears 5 230 2 230 188
2 Irene Hutchison (Cap) Buffalos. 2 218 6 218 139
MEN High game 1st division 3 Alex Gray (Capt) Cheetahs 8 252 4 252 180
1 Mike Ripak Buffalos. 2 238 4 238 183
1 Ricky Steiger Bears 5 234 6 234 171
WOMEN High game 2nd division 2 Isobel Anderson Eagles 8 229 4 229 176
2 Christine Harris Lions 2 217 4 217 173
2 Nicola Armstrong Chipmonks 6 214 6 214 157
MEN High game 2nd division 3 Tam Anderson (Capt) Chipmonks 6 251 6 229 176
3 Charlie Struthers Kangaroos 4 236 6 217 173
4 Ali Fleming Eagles 8 234 4 214 157
High Series Handicap Men and Women £15 each 1st player HIGH SERIES Games played Max Min
Player Team Score Score
WOMEN High series 1st division 4 Jen Smith Bears 5 418 2 230 188
2 Ann Turpin Adders 7 403 6 211 165
2 Irene Hutchison (Cap) Buffalos. 2 402 6 218 139
MEN High series 1st division 4 Tam McFarlane Cheetahs 8 438 4 231 191
1 Christine Struthers Snakes 6 367 2 186 181
1 Mike Ripak Buffalos. 2 433 4 238 183
WOMEN High series 2nd division 2 Isobel Anderson Eagles 8 453 4 229 176
2 Christine Harris Lions 2 397 4 217 173
2 Gill Donaldson (Capt) Kangaroos 4 389 6 204 153
MEN High series 2nd division 5 Andrew Steel Jnr. Leopards 5 462 2 234 228
3 Charlie Struthers Kangaroos 4 447 6 236 158
3 Rab Stewart Lions 2 443 6 232 189
Prize money will only be allocated to those players who have played a minimum of 6 games. A player needs to complete 12 games before they can qualify for the high average end of year prize.(A guest cannot win any individual awards).